Customarily and regularly means a frequency that must be greater than occasional but which may be less than constant. It includes work normally and recurrently done every workweek; it does not include isolated or one-time tasks. servicecenter@aps.edu, Pursuant to NRS 608.018(3)(d), the laws regarding overtime compensation do not apply to "employees who are employed in bona fide executive, administrative, or professional capacities." These employees are considered "exempt". Factors relevant in determining whether post-secondary career programs are educational institutions include whether the school is licensed by a state agency or accredited by a nationally recognized accrediting organization.